Directory

MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
Administration, Office Staff, and Counselors
Full Staff Directory

 

Administration, Office Staff, and Counselors

ADMINISTRATORS

JANET LEVENSON, PRINCIPAL 644-4544
DAVID GOLD, 6TH GRADE VP 644-6284
MEGAN TRUITT, 7TH GRADE VP 644-6389
BETH CORNWELL, 8TH GRADE VP 644-6413

OFFICE STAFF

TANIA HERNANDEZ, SECRETARY 644-4544
ERICA CONTRERAS, ATTENDANCE 644-6098
JOANN MARSHALL, REGISTRAR 644-6388
Attendance only kingattendance@berkeley.net

COUNSELORS

AMELIA LEWIS, 6TH GRADE Support & Counseling Services
ABBIE GREGOR, 7TH GRADE Support & Counseling Services
CC MIKSZA, 8TH GRADE Support & Counseling Services

 

2019-2020 Staff Directory in alphabetical order

Most staff can be reached at their BUSD email address, which is in the format FirstNameLastName@berkeley.net — first name and last name together, with no spaces, no hyphens, and no punctuation (upper/lower case does not matter).

STAFF DEPT.
ALESSI, AMY Humanities 6
ALVARADO, JACQUELINE Math/Science 6/AVID 8
AL-SHAWAF, MARIAM RTI Coach
ARAKAKI, MARK P.E. 6/7
AUSHERMAN, MIKELLA P.E 6/8
BARON, MALLORIE Spanish
BARRERA, MARIA ISABEL Resource 8
BARTHOLOMEW, JULIE Speech Therapist
BARTSCH, PAMELA Resource 7
BOONE, TERRELL Student Supervisor
BERGAN, JILL Science 7
BOYLES, NANCY Concert Band
BROWN, SHANNON Student Supervisor
CARDNO, AMANDA Resource 6
CARPENTER, PAULA Humanities 8
CENTOMANI, MELINA Drama
CHARLESWORTH, MARY Math 7
CLARK, LINDA Resource 8
COHEN, JAY Science 7
COLLINS, LARA Math 8
CONTRERAS, ERICA Attendance
COOK, ESTHER ESY
CORNWELL, ELIZABETH 8m Grade V.P.
DALTON, JACOB P.E. 6/Yearbook
DIELI, SARA Spanish
EARLY, LIAM Psychologist
EDISON, BILL Humanities 6
EDWARDS, VICTORIA Humanities 8
FELARCA, YVETTE Humanities 8/ELD
FLETCHER, RON Student Supervisor
FRESCHL, CHRISTINA Math/Science 6
GOLD, DAVID 6 Grade V.P.
GOLDMAN, ROBIN Math/Science 6
GORDYNSKY, OLESIA Chorus
GREGOR, ABIGAIL Counseling 7
HAMAI, AKEMI Science 8
HERNANDEZ, TANIA Secretary
HOLMES, TOM Library
HOPPE, MARTHA Humanities 7
HOTTER, MYA Humanities 8
JACOBS, CARLOTTA Senior Orchestra
JACOBS. JOSHUA Math 6
JOKELA, MIKKO Humanities 7
KEELEY, RYAN Math/Science 6
KRETSCHMAR, LAURA Math/Science 6
KOSSA-RIENZI, SUZANNE

Note: no hyphen in email

Wheel 6
LEVENSON, JANET Principal
LEWIS, AMELIA Counseling 6
MAKHIJA, GEETA Math 7
MARTIN, FRANK P.E. 8
MARTIN, GEORGIA Junior Orchestra
MARSHALL, JOANN Registrar
MASON, ANTHONY P.E. 8
McCRADY, JAMILA Student Supervisor
MIKSZA, CC Counseling 8
NORTON, MIKE Math 8
NUEVA, GUILLERMO Humanities 6
OLIVER, AARON P.E
PAIGE, LOUISE Art
PALLA, GEOFF ESY
PUCKETT, SHANNON Humanities 8
RANNEFELD, PATRICIA Resource 6
RATHWELL, PATRICIA ELL
RICE, ALEX Resource 7
RILEY, JULIANNA P.E. 6/8
ROQUEMORE, LASHONDA Extended Day
SCHAAF, KATHERINE Math/Science 6
SCHAEFFER, STEFFANIE 6tn Grade Band
SCHMIDT-ROOT, MEGAN Humanities 6
SCHNEIDER, EMILY Math 7
SCHOENFELDT, GLORIA Science
SCOTT, TANA 7m Grade Band
SEARLE, JULIE Humanities 7
SELK, JEFF Humanities 8
SIMS, FRED EDP – Athletics
SINSHEIMER, THOMAS Humanities 7
SPIEGELMAN, DAVID Humanities 7
SPINKS, GITARA Dining Commons
STAFF LOUNGE Courtyard
STEWART, LYDIA Counseling 8
TALLEY, AMY Computers
TENNANT, CRISTINE Humanities 6
TRAN, CHAU Restorative Justice
TRAVAILLE, STEPHANIE Literacy Coach
TRUITT, MEGAN 7m grade VP
VARGAS, AMELIA Humanities 6
WALLAN, BRET Science 7/8
YOO, SALLY Math 8
ZAMORANO, CAROLINA Spanish
ZEMACH, AMIELLE Library Asst.

(Updated 8-26-2020)